Wednesday, April 11, 2012

WWTK: In the middle if LIFE is one big IF..



null

Q&A's Hosted by Mamarazzi and Crazymama


This week Mamarazzi is asking the questions and she wants to know about all the IF's in LIFE!

{one} IF you had to be trapped in a TV show for a month, which show would you choose?  OK so, she didn't specify which TYPE of TV show...so if it were a reality TV show, probably Cake Boss so I could learn some awesome tricks for my cake decorating!  But if we're not going with reality and just actual TV shows, I'd have to say...Friends!  I know it's not still on, but I LOVE that show and would love to meet Phoebe {haha I totally just went to the episode where she spells her name to figure out how to spell it!}



{two}IF you could be guaranteed one thing in life besides money, what would you ask for?  I think with everything that's been going on lately, I'd like to be guaranteed that my family has good health.  With my mother in law, and now my father in law...it's taken a toll on them and everyone else...it'd be a good feeling to know that they {and everyone else} is going to be OK and live a nice long time!

{three}IF you had to name the most terrifying event in your life thus far, what would it be?  It would probably be last year when I passed out at work.  I've never had health scares before.  One day I was sitting at work on the phone in the middle of a conversation, next thing I know I am having really bad chest pains and then I remember nothing besides being on the ground and I couldn't see anything just heard people around me.  I freaked out, then I finally came to.  Luckily it was nothing "serious", but I spent the day in the hospital having tons of tests ran on me and then a whole weekend with no driving and only rest... it really made me think about me health and how I have to get in shape.

{four} IF you could possess one supernatural ability, what would it be? hmm...I would want a power like Samantha on bewitched, lol...just wiggle my nose and have things happen...imagine how much easier housework would be!!! haha.

{five} IF you could uninvent one thing in the world, so that it would no longer exist, what would you choose? Today was a good day to ask me this.  Normally I'd probably answer with something like "diet coke" because I am addicted to it {lol} but after seeing my father in law laying in the hospital bed with staples down his whole midsection and in a lot of pain, I am going to say cigarettes.  I don't smoke {NEVER have} but he did... and has had lots of health problems because of it {duh!} and if they were never invented then people would have to find another way to kill themselves...and maybe my grandpa would still be here?

About the Author

Hi there! My name is Nichole!

I have a passion for fitness and helping others!

My family IS my life. I know how hard it can be trying to juggle it all. My goal is to live a long, healthy life to see my children grow up, so our fitness and health is very important to me!

5 comments:

  1. I loooove Friends. I still watch reruns almost every night at Midnight. Keeps me up way too late, but I just can't stop. LOL

    Health is soooo important. I wish I was healthier. This would definitely be something I'd wish for to, just knowing my family is healthy would be such a relief. My mom is currently in the testing stages of being diagosed with what we think is MS. I'm scared for her. I hope that she finds out conclusive answers soon & that she can start on the necissary meds that she needs to help her function better.

    Cigarettes are awful, I'd want them to be univented too!!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Health is a great answer. I want that too. Your passing out scare doesn't sound fun. Huge wake up call. I need to get healthy too.

    cigarettes are gross. Good choice.

    Thanks for linking up.

    Also awesome super power.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Great choice on the un-invention of cigarettes! Without them so many people would be healthier!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Nichole, sorry to hear about your father in law, you passing out at work sounded scary and I am glad it wasn't serious. Sometimes we need a little scare to help put us on the right path. Getting healthy is on my list as well.

    Hey maybe we could team up and uninvent together, seems like many people would jump on that band wagon.

    YES!! wiggle .. wiggle and the whole house clean. Laundry done! This would leave us more time for crafting, cooking and our kiddies!!

    Thanks for dropping by my blog.

    ReplyDelete
  5. Uninventing the cigarette...nice one. Seriously. I am with you on the health issue, all at once, last year Caiden was seriously sick and they discovered I had the heart defect. Things are finally on the right path, but when you are faced with things like that, it really puts so much perspective on "the little things". And really the difference between what is little and what is really big and important. Life changing stuff. BTW...I like your superpower Robin! LOL

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for stopping by!! I'd love to hear from you!!

I reply to comments via e-mail so make sure your e-mail is set up so we can continue the conversation!

Copyright

Designed by Loving Life Designs | Powered by Blogger
Powered by Blogger.

Contact us